Results & Hall of Fame
2019

/2019 Results & Hall of Fame
2019 Results & Hall of Fame2019-05-10T12:37:34-07:00

2019 Winners

2019 Competitor Scores
2019 Dance Vision Circuit Winners
2019 California Gold Rush Circuit Winners

Top 20 World Pro/Am Dancesport Series & Global Students

Patty Murton – Kravets Studio
Josie Lee – FADS – Redondo Beach
Donna Miles – Dance Life Dance Studio
Vera Saprounova – Dance It Studio
Jo Smith – Dance Life Dance Studio
Rosabel Harrington – Colorado Dancesport
Joyce Sangiacomo – O.C. Dance Studio
Dianne Allen – Dance Life Dance Studio
Don Gingery – Dancing on the Shore

Eric Leininger
Charlie Allen – Dance Life Dance Studio
Krista Hughes – Michael Petr Dance
Jane Koszowski – Colorado Dancesport
Lauren LaPointe – VZ Dance Studios – Bar
Ada Loving – TM Ballroom Dance Studio
Natalia Zavodchikov – Demidov Dance Studio
Christian Walker – Loretta’s Ballroom
Esperanza Chavez – Pavlo Barsuk Dance
Sheila Tuck – Storm Ballroom Dance Centre

Top Teachers

1st Place | $7,000 – Eddie Rivera (Dance It Studio)
2nd Place | $6,000 – Jay Holmes (Dance Life Dance Studio)
3rd Place | $4,500 – Michael Petr (Michael Petr Dance)
4th Place | $3,000 – Tommy Radon (Storm Ballroom Dance Centre)
5th Place | $2,500 – Dmitry Demidov (Demidov Dance Studio)
6th Place | $2,000 – Enzo Zappia (La Perla Dancesport)

Top Female Teacher

Winner – Izabella Orlowska (Loretta’s Ballroom)

The Top Female Teacher received an Emerald Necklace, courtesy of Dee Berkley Jewelry, made with genuine emeralds & diamonds. The Top Female Teacher also received an Emerald ring, courtesy of organizers Wayne & Donna Eng. (Fun Fact: This is Izabella’s 3rd time winning Top Female Teacher!)

Top American & International Style Students

Top American Style Students

Top Beginner Bronze Gentleman:  Charlie Allen (Dance Life Studio)
Top Beginner Bronze Lady:  Dianne Allen (Dance Life Studio)
Top Bronze Gentleman: Christian Walker (Loretta’s Ballroom)
Top Bronze Lady: Ada Loving (TM Ballroom Dance Studio)
Top Silver Gentleman: Daniel Blau (Kaluby’s Dance Club)
Top Silver Lady: Lauren LaPointe (VZ Dance Studios – Bar)
Top Gold Gentleman: Don Gingery (Dancing on the Shore)
Top Gold Lady: Shelia Tuck  (Storm Ballroom)
Top Amer. Style Overall Gentleman: Christian Walker (Loretta’s Ballroom)
Top American Style Overall Lady: Shelia Tuck (Storm Ballroom)

Top International Style Students

Top Beginner Bronze Gentleman:  Craig Clark (FADS – Pasadena)
Top Beginner Bronze Lady:  Natalia Zavodchikov (Demidov Dance Studio)
Top Bronze Gentleman: Christian Walker (Loretta’s Ballroom)
Top Bronze Lady: Natalia Zavodchikov (Demidov Dance Studio)
Top Silver Gentleman: Eric Leininger (Precision Ballroom)
Top Silver Lady: Carmen Cintron (“A” Team Dance Company)
Top Gold Gentleman: Hans Stork (Imperial Ballroom Dance Company
Top Gold Lady: Krista Hughes (Michael Petr Dance)

Top Studios

Top Small Studio

Storm Ballroom Dance Centre

Top Medium Studio

Dance Life Dance Studio

Top Large Studio

Colorado Dancesport

Top Youth Studio

Step 2 Dance

2018 Results