2008 Emerald Ball Featured Results

Author
The Emerald Ball
Published
May 12, 2008
Pro/Am Events

Pro/Am Closed Bronze American Rhythm Scholarship (A)
1. Kris Suakjian with Kelly Clark - Santa Ana, CA
2. David Vanderzell with Melissa Sanders - Riverside, CA
3. Elias Ladas with Angela Varela - Laguna Niguel, CA
4. Adrian Persad with Madeline Gomez - Miami,, FL
5. David George with Hilary Gainey - Scottsdale, AZ
6. Ivan Dishliev with Michelle Owens - Phoenix, AZ

Pro/Am Closed Bronze American Rhythm Scholarship (B)
1. Paul Cloud with Arleen Martinez - Santa Ana, CA
2. Anthony Sanchez - Torres with Carolina Orlovsky - Telona - Playa Del Rey, CA
3. Joseph Scherer with Kathy Pietoso - St. Louis, MO
4. Adrian Persad with Madeline Gomez - Miami, FL
5. Blaz Pocajt with Deanna Michell - Scottsdale, AZ
6. Matt Gregory with Carolanne Chavanne - Laguna Niguel, CA

Pro/Am Closed Bronze American Rhythm Scholarship (C)
1. Paul Cloud with Lydia Torres - Santa Ana, CA
2. Matt Gregory with Trish Van Mourick - Laguna Niguel, CA
3. Kris Suakjian with Cherie Perrin - Santa Ana, CA
4. Mark Mendez with Chris Hutson - Lomita, CA
5. Richard Croteau with Ilana Edelstein - Los Angeles, CA
6. Markus Cannon with Dee Iannone - Cedar Rapids, IA

Pro/Am Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (A)
1. Dmytro Saykovskyy with Lory Reyes - Tarrytown, NY
2. Kostadin Bidjourov with Kelley Blessing - Upper Montclair, NJ
3. David Vanderzell with Melissa Sanders - Riverside, CA
4. Matt Gregory with Stephanie Travis - Laguna Niguel, CA
5. Elias Ladas with Angela Varela - Laguna Niguel, CA
6. Gary Dahl with Darcy Adamcyzk - Rochester, MN
7. Ronald Guillen with Ginger Chasolen - Sarasota, FL
8. Chris Pruitt with Liz Casely - Kansas City, MO

Pro/Am Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (B)
1. Joseph Scherer with Kathy Pietoso - St. Louis, MO
2. Harlan Newton with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
3. Kris Suakjian with Monica Broch - Santa Ana, CA
4. Matt Gregory with Carolanne Chavanne - Laguna Niguel, CA
5. Peter Westby with Kalina Kovtun - Scottsdale, AZ
6. Nikolay Karchev with Karen Chirico - Phoenix, AZ


Pro/Am Closed Bronze American Smooth Scholarship (C)
1. Matt Gregory with Trish Van Mourick - Laguna Niguel, CA
2. Mark Mendez with Chris Hutson - Lomita, CA
3. Markus Cannon with Dee Iannone - Cedar Rapids, IA
4. David Vanderzell with Karen Oshiro - Riverside, CA
5. Danny Pugh with Carolyn Ricketts - Nashville, TN
6. Harlan Newton with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
7. Paul Bond with Dagmar Richter - Costa Mesa, CA


Pro/Am Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (A)
1. Jim Maranto with Thara Maclaren - Phoenix, AZ
2. Marcus Johnson with Nicole Nelson - Santa Ana, CA
3. Sargon Ishaya with Christine Belanger - San Jose, CA
4. Kris Suakjian with Melissa Anderson - Santa Ana, CA
5. Jason Daly with Alicen Gaitanis - Laguna Niguel, CA
6. Ivan Dishliev with Michelle Owens - Phoenix, AZ

Pro/Am Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (B)
1. Sargon Ishaya with Christine Belanger - San Jose, CA
2. Kris Suakjian with Eiko Christian - Santa Ana, CA
3. Jason Daly with Rhonda Lynch - Laguna Niguel, CA
4. Darius Penkauskas with Elaine Richardson - Astoria, NY
5. Damir Karaman with Purninia Mehta - Scottsdale, AZ
6. Richard Weinberg with Tommye Giacchino - Chicago, IL

Pro/Am Closed Silver American Rhythm Scholarship (C)
1. Jason Daly with Darlene Bloom - Laguna Niguel, CA
2. Kris Suakjian with Yiru Sethavanish - Santa Ana, CA
3. Mikal Watkins with Armi Alian - Santa Ana, CA
4. Richard Croteau with Ilana Edelstein - Los Angeles, CA
5. David Vanderzell with Maria Villareal - Riverside, CA
6. Robert Taylor with Karen Hermanson - Santa Barbara, CA

Pro/Am Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (A)
1. Radomir Pashev with Jennifer Juergens - Phoenix, AZ
2. Jim Maranto with Patty Park - Phoenix, AZ
3. Kris Suakjian with Melissa Anderson - Santa Ana, CA

Pro/Am Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (B)
1. Jim Maranto with Elena Lee - Phoenix, AZ
2. Hunter Johnson with Galina Pikovsky - Houston, TX
3. Ben Ermis with Lisa Sandoval - Nashville, TN
4. Artem Plakhotnyi with Tammy Knight - Scottsdale, AZ
5. Jason Daly with Rhonda Lynch - Laguna Niguel, CA
6. Darius Penkauskas with Elaine Richardson - Astoria, NY
7. A.J Molter with Janet Bruttell - Boca Raton, FL

Pro/Am Closed Silver American Smooth Scholarship (C)
1. Jim Maranto with Charna Johnson - Phoenix, AZ
2. Hunter Johnson with Galina Pikovsky - Houston, TX
3. Slawek Sochacki with Georganna Beurman - Santa Ana, CA
4. Mikal Watkins with Armi Alian - Santa Ana, CA
5. Thomas Mielnicki with Angel Lee - New York, NY
6. Earl Shimaoka with Erica Ridgeway - Sunnyvale, CA

Pro/Am Open American Rhythm Scholarship (A)
1. Hayk Arshakian with Sarah Haworth - Brookfield, WI
2. Damir Karaman with Pooja Mehta - Scottsdale, AZ
3. Rick Elliott with Pamela Bolling - Apopka, FL
4. Blake Kish with Denise Prado - Glendale, AZ
5. Tom Hicks with Justina Rose Crisp - Lomita, CA
6. Jim Maranto with Thara Maclaren - Phoenix, AZ

Pro/Am Open American Rhythm Scholarship (B)
1. Rick Elliott with Pamela Bolling - Apopka, FL
2. Chris Johnston with Joan Goddard - Waltham, MA
3. Jim Maranto with Darla Davies - Phoenix, AZ
4. Kris Suakjian with Eiko Christian - Santa Ana, CA
5. Joseph Scherer with Kimberly Bolourtchi - St. Louis, MO
6. Sargon Ishaya with Christine Belanger - San Jose, CA
7. Adrian Persad with Madeline Gomez - Miami, FL
8. Randy Melcombe with Karen Hermanson - Santa Barbara, CA

Pro/Am Open American Rhythm Scholarship (C)
1. Chris Johnston with Joan Goddard - Waltham, MA
2. Ben Ermis with Starr Chapman - Nashville, TN
3. Hayk Arshakian with Susan Miller - Brookfield, WI
4. Andriy Velychko with Jan McElroy - Germantown, TN
5. Felipe Telona with Ruby Yap - Playa Del Rey, CA
6. Kris Suakjian with Yiru Sethavanish - Santa Ana, CA

Pro/Am Open American Smooth Scholarship (A)
1. Rick Elliott with Pamela Bolling - Apopka, FL
2. Nigel Clarke with Jamie Powers - Santa Barbara, CA
3. Michael Koptke with Chelsea Farrah - Gold River, CA
4. Jim Maranto with Rachel Thrash - Phoenix, AZ
5. Victor Russu with Elaine Sheresky - Bardonia, NY
6. Radomir Pashev with Jennifer Juergens - Phoenix, AZ
7. Don Quill with Evelyn Perkins - Winter Park, FL
8. Randy Melcombe with Karen Hermanson - Santa Barbara, CA

Pro/Am Open American Smooth Scholarship (B)
1. Rick Elliott with Pamela Bolling - Apopka, FL
2. Gleb Makarov with Susan Sidman - Neptune, NJ
3. Kostadin Bidjourov with Marika Kurer - Upper Montclair, NJ
4. Jim Maranto with Darla Davies - Phoenix, AZ
5. Jeffrey Sandler with Olga Bogdanov - Boca Raton, FL
6. Yegor Novikov with Michelle Boyer - Everett, WA

Pro/Am Open American Smooth Scholarship (C)
1. Victor Russu with Elaine Sheresky - Bardonia, NY
2. John Glessner with Susan Walden - Jacksonville, FL
3. Kostadin Bidjourov with Charlotte Carey - Upper Montclair, NJ
4. Danny Pugh with Donna Tarsney - Nashville, TN
5. Ben Ermis with Jackie Johnston - Nashville, TN
6. Tommy Newby with Sue Eldred - Chandler, AZ

Pro/Am Closed Bronze Latin Scholarship (A)
1. Rumen Atanasov with Ashley Campos - Pasadena, CA
2. Jason Daly with Gabriella Diller - Laguna Niguel, CA
3. Gleb Makarov with Jannica Durand - Neptune, NJ
4. Yegor Novikov with Fawn Zhang - Everett, WA
5. Vartan Zakhariants with Laura Rios - Las Vegas, NV
6. Marijus Germanavicius with Sarah Marks - Brooklyn, NY
7. Elias Ladas with Samira Houshiar - Laguna Niguel, CA

Pro/Am Closed Bronze Latin Scholarship (B)
1. Billy King with Kim Hardin - Houston, TX
2. Jason Daly with Rhonda Lynch - Laguna Niguel, CA
3. Kris Suakjian with Monica Broch - Santa Ana, CA
4. Phillip Wojcik with Kerri Pigott - Woburn, MA
5. Joseph Scherer with Kathy Pietoso - St. Louis, MO
6. Vaidotas Skimelis with Charlene Yip - Pacifica, CA
7. Roger Korsiak with Petra Chovancova - Costa Mesa, CA

Pro/Am Closed Bronze Latin Scholarship (C)
1. Ben Ermis with Starr Chapman - Nashville, TN
2. Roberto Cavallo with Monika McGowan - Long Beach, CA

Pro/Am Closed Bronze Standard Scholarship (A)
1. Slawek Sochacki with Melissa Anderson - Santa Ana, CA
2. John Selby with Marina Sanchez - Torres - San Marino, CA
3. Yegor Novikov with Fawn Zhang - Everett, WA
4. Kostadin Bidjourov with Kelley Blessing - Upper Montclair, NJ
5. Gleb Makarov with Jun Li - Neptune, NJ
6. Sarosh Ahmad with Mireille Chae - Seattle, WA
7. Gary Dahl with Darcy Adamcyzk - Rochester, MN

Pro/Am Closed Bronze Standard Scholarship (B)
1. Larry Shi with May Ling - Alhambra, CA
2. Billy King with Kim Hardin - Houston, TX
3. Tadas Jonyla with Jan Duffy - San Francisco, CA
4. Artem Plakhotnyi with Leslie Morgan - Scottsdale, AZ
5. Jason Daly with Rhonda Lynch - Laguna Niguel, CA
6. John Selby with Marina Sanchez - Torres - San Marino, CA

Pro/Am Closed Bronze Standard Scholarship (C)
1. Matt Gregory with Trish Van Mourick - Laguna Niguel, CA
2. Dexter Wang with Larinda McRaven - Newton, MA
3. Peter Walker with Julia Wang - Waltham, MA
4. JC Caudle with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
5. Ben Ermis with Peggy Newton - Nashville, TN
6. Randall Cline with Kim Clark - Glendale, CA
7. Alexander Senko with Julie Ho - Rockville, MD
8. Robert Taylor with Karen Hermanson - Santa Barbara, CA

Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (A)
1. Alexander Andreav with Denise Prado - Glendale, AZ
2. Blaz Pocajt with Michelle Brecker - Scottsdale, AZ
3. Alexander Senko with Janelle Choe - Rockville, MD
4. Kris Suakjian with Melissa Anderson - Santa Ana, CA
5. Vaidotas Skimelis with Yuliana Candra - Pacifica, CA

Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (B)
1. Marcus Johnson with Eiko Christian - Santa Ana, CA
2. Marat Bakh with Susan Kullman - Bedford Hills, NY
3. Christian Perry with Debbie Carey - Pasadena, CA
4. Artem Plakhotnyi with Tammy Knight - Scottsdale, AZ
5. Thomas Lewandowski with Lydia Hao - Los Angeles, CA
6. Nikolai Shpakov with Alice Lekht - Purchase, NY

Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (C)
1. Marcus Johnson with Vita Hanley - Solona Beach, CA

Pro/Am Closed Silver Standard Scholarship (A)
1. Blaz Pocajt with Michelle Brecker - Scottsdale, AZ
2. Mikhail Avdeev with Julie Zhao - Hacienda Heights, CA
3. Jason Daly with Liza Hillman - Laguna Niguel, CA
4. Bill Zheng with Amy Wu - San Gabriel, CA
5. Yegor Novikov with Anna Nikolova - Everett, WA
6. Dariusz Michalski with Laurie Manley - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
7. Jeffrey Tisdale with Lauren O'Malley - Houston, TX
8. Larry Caves with Casey Boerner - Tempe, AZ

Pro/Am Closed Silver Standard Scholarship (B)
1. Dariusz Michalski with Etsuko Amagasa - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
2. Oleg Suvorov with Lily Tsai - Huntington Beach, CA
3. Bill Zheng with Amy Wu - San Gabriel, CA
4. Giacomo Agrello with Debra Payton - Las Vegas, NV
5. Artem Plakhotnyi with Tammy Knight - Scottsdale, AZ

Pro/Am Closed Silver Standard Scholarship (C)
1. Tadas Jonyla with Jan Duffy - San Francisco, CA
2. Douglas Bailey with Irina Gorshkova - Westport, CT
3. Danny Pugh with Donna Tarsney - Nashville, TN
4. Francesco Flumiani with Keiko Iciki - Saratoga, CA
5. Mikhail Avdeev with Lisa Wong - Hacienda Heights, CA
6. Jim Maranto with Danielle Selby - Phoenix, CA
7. Alex Zagrean with Lorraine Rohloff - Ventura, CA


Pro/Am Open Latin Scholarship (A)
1. Hayk Arshakian with Sarah Haworth - Brookfield, WI
2. Robertas Maleckis with Irma Tan - Durham, NC
3. Ryan Nicho Jago with Belinda Adora - Philippines
4. Damir Karaman with Meera Mehta - Scottsdale, AZ
5. Gleb Makarov with Alena Birukova - Neptune, NJ
6. Nikolai Shpakov with Natsuyo Lipschutz - Purchase, NY

Pro/Am Open Latin Scholarship (B)
1. Andrew Phillips with Yuk Chun - New York, NY
2. Vaidotas Skimelis with Rhonda Lee - Pacifica, CA
3. Yiri Kosydar with Loan Lam - Los Angeles, CA
4. Pavlo Barsuk with Kim Mancuso - San Jose, CA
5. Vartan Zakhariants with Cindy Mishlove - Las Vegas, NV
6. Thomas Lewandowski with Marie Hughes - Los Angeles, CA

Pro/Am Open Latin Scholarship (C)
1. Chris Johnston with Joan Goddard - Waltham, MA
2. Hayk Arshakian with Susan Miller - Brookfield, WI
3. Alain Doucet with Beverly Moore - Boucherville, Quebec
4. Tom Hicks with Iris Chiang - Lomita, CA
5. Thomas Lewandowski with Marie Hughes - Los Angeles, CA
6. Andriy Velychko with Jan McElroy - Germantown, TN

Pro/Am Open Standard Scholarship (A)
1. Giampiero Giannico with Janet Young - Nutley, NJ
2. Erminio Stefano with Lillian Wong - New York, NY
3. Dariusz Michalski with Jana Keplinger - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
4. Francesco Flumiani with Vinnie Miller - Saratoga, CA
5. Robert Kubis with Ilkin Ersal - Saline, MI
6. Sarosh Ahmad with Zoe Wydroug - Seattle, WA

Pro/Am Open Standard Scholarship (B)
1. Giacomo Agrello with Susan Sidman - Las Vegas, NV
2. Mikhail Avdeev with Annie Liu - Hacienda Heights, CA
3. Jonathan Wilkins with Barbara Ko - Calgary, Alberta
4. Kostadin Bidjourov with Marika Kurer - Upper Montclair, NY
5. Victor Veyrasset with Monica Yoon - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
6. Valdas Padriezas with Takako Trenholme - Hacienda Heights, CA

Pro/Am Open Standard Scholarship (C)
1. Alain Doucet with Beverly Moore - Boucherville, Quebec
2. Victor Russu with Elaine Sheresky - Bardonia, NY
3. Igor Litvinov with Kay Ford - Elizabeth, NJ
4. Kostadin Bidjourov with Charlotte Carey - Upper Montclair, NJ
5. Larry Shi with Amy Ting - Alhambra, CA
6. Dariusz Michalski with Kathy Park - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
7. Victor Veyrasset with Robin Wick - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Pro/Am Open Senior Rhythm 3 Dance Scholarship
1. Jim Maranto with Marilyn Helleberg - Phoenix, AZ
2. Robert McComsey with Olga Bylim - Tarrytown, NY
3. Felipe Telona with Ruby Yap - Playa Del Rey, CA
4. Mark Webster with Lorie Oliver - Cedarburg, WI
5. Cody Stephens with Jessica Harlow - Santa Ana, CA
6. Chris Johnston with Julia Wang - Waltham, MA

Pro/Am Open Senior Smooth 3 Dance Scholarship
1. Jim Maranto with Marilyn Helleberg - Phoenix, AZ
2. Thomas Mielnicki with Angel Lee - New York, NY
3. Gary Kusumi with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
4. Slawek Sochacki with Georganna Beurman - Santa Ana, CA
5. Dexter Wang with Larinda McRaven - Newton, MA
6. Richard Croteau with Keiko Isshiki - Los Angeles, CA

Pro/Am Open Senior Latin 3 Dance Scholarship
1. Nikolai Shpakov with Elizabeth Ewing - Purchase, NY
2. Marcus Johnson with Vita Hanley - Solona Beach, CA
3. Mark Webster with Lorie Oliver - Cedarburg, WI
4. Dmitry Kurakin with Dorie Chueh - Hacienda Heights, CA
5. Artem Plakhotnyi with Marge Smith - Scottsdale, AZ
6. Slawek Sochacki with Shizuko Tatsumi - Santa Ana, CA
7. Larry Caves with Kaye West - Tempe, AZ

Pro/Am Open Senior Standard 3 Dance Scholarship
1. Igor Suvorov with Beverly Jiang - Huntington Beach, CA
2. Dariusz Michalski with Kathy Park - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
3. Mikhail Avdeev with Cindy Sun - Hacienda Heights, CA
4. Peter Walker with Julia Wang - Waltham, MA
5. Gary Kusumi with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
6. Jason Daly with Darlene Bloom - Laguna Niguel, CA

Pro/Am Closed Bronze and Silver Standard Gentlemen's Championship
1. Douglas Bailey with Irina Gorshkova - Westport, CT
2. Carl Woodard with Grace Kato - Sacramento, CA
3. Dexter Wang with Larinda McRaven - Newton, MA
4. Tom Yu with Sherry Ling - Alhambra, CA
5. JC Caudle with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
6. William Armaline with Izabela Jaworska - Saline, MI

Pro/Am Gold and Above Standard Gentlemen's Championship
1. Tulga Ersal with Izabela Jaworska - Saline, MI
2. Gary Kusumi with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
3. William Jones with Tetyana Bilych - Bronx, NY
4. Alex Nataskin with Olga Bogdanov - Boca Raton, FL

Pro/Am DVIDA 3 Dance Rhythm Scholarship (A1)
1. David Vanderzell with Melissa Sanders - Riverside, CA
2. Adrian Persad with Madeline Gomez - Miami, FL
3. Gary Dahl with Darcy Adamcyzk - Rochester, MN

Pro/Am DVIDA 3 Dance Rhythm Scholarship (A2)
1. Paul Cloud with Lydia Torres - Santa Ana, CA
2. Felipe Telona with Marina Sanchez - Torres - Playa Del Rey, CA
3. Markus Cannon with Dee Iannone - Cedar Rapids, IA
4. Rudolph Rene Gonzales with Norma Sanchez - Pasadena, CA
5. David Vanderzell with Cher Milner - Riverside, CA
6. Nikolay Karchev with Karen Chirico - Phoenix, AZ
7. Harlan Newton with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN

Pro/Am DVIDA 3 Dance Smooth Scholarship (A1)
1. Gary Dahl with Darcy Adamcyzk - Rochester, MN
2. David Vanderzell with Melissa Sanders - Riverside, CA

Pro/Am DVIDA 3 Dance Smooth Scholarship (A2)
1. Markus Cannon with Dee Iannone - Cedar Rapids, IA
2. Harlan Newton with Shalene Archer Ermis - Nashville, TN
3. David Vanderzell with Karen Oshiro - Riverside, CA
4. Kris Suakjian with Connie Gomes - Santa Ana, CA
5. Paul Bond with Dagmar Richter - Costa Mesa, CA
6. Gary Dahl with Patricia Barrier - Rochester, MN
7. Nikolay Karchev with Karen Chirico - Phoenix, AZ
8. Gregory Gomez with Valerie Radu - Riverside, CA

Pro/Am Invitational Showdance Championship
1. Gary Franco with Lynn Rougeau - Huntington Beach, CA
2. Mikhail Avdeev with Daisy Man - Hacienda Heights, CA
3. Claudio Rubio with Gail Rogers - Corona del Mar, CA
4. Tom Hicks with Susannah Chi - Lomita, CA
5. Juan Lopez with Shou-Lin Lee - Lomita, CA

Amateur Events

Amateur Novice American Rhythm
1. Jeremy Babagay with Lynn Gardiner - San Francisco, CA
2. Randy Melcombe with Catherine Voelker - Santa Barbara, CA
3. Jason Bertram with Sirinda Sincharoen - Santa Cruz, CA
4. Daryl Schmidt with Michelle Boyer - Everett, WA
5. Stephen Gonzales with Lauren Duda - Redondo Beach, CA
6. Adam Talcott with Alaina Yee - Sacramento, CA
7. Harlan Newton with Peggy Newton - Nashville, TN

Amateur Novice American Smooth
1. Guillermo Ceballos with Melissa Leake - Los Angeles, CA
2. Blusean Velasco with Lindsay Mathers - Encino, CA
3. Steven Faltemier with Amy Hurwitz - Manhattan Beach, CA
4. Anthony Sanchez - Torres with Marina Sanchez - Torres - San Marino, CA
5. Randy Melcombe with Catherine Voelker - Santa Barbara, CA
6. Jason Bertram with Sirinda Sincharoen - Santa Cruz, CA
7. Phillip Nguyen with Kristi Vest - Carlsbad, CA

Amateur Open American Rhythm
1. Randy Melcombe with Catherine Voelker - Santa Barbara, CA
2. Bill Myers with Denise Otterbein - Redondo Beach, CA

Amateur Open American Smooth
1. Nels Petersen with Theresa Kimler - Circle Pines, MN
2. Mikhail Belfer with Jennifer Worthey - Denver, CO
3. Guillermo Ceballos with Melissa Leake - Los Angeles, CA
4. Brodie Kaster with Selena Pribyl - San Diego, CA
5. Thomas Allen with Laurie Chong - San Diego, CA
6. Daryl Schmidt with Michelle Boyer - Everett, WA

Amateur Senior American Rhythm (over 35)
1. Bill Myers with Denise Otterbein - Redondo Beach, CA

Amateur Senior American Smooth (0ver 35)
1. James Kleinrath with Melody Singleton - San Carlos, CA
2. Daryl Schmidt with Michelle Boyer - Everett, WA
3. Anthony Sanchez - Torres with Marina Sanchez - Torres - San Marino, CA
4. Greg Brittain with Carolyn Hays - San Bernadino, CA
5. Dexter Wang with Julia Wang - Newton, MA
6. Anthony Respondek with Marilyn Sommer - Los Angeles, CA

Amateur Pre-Novice International Latin
1. Gerald Cayao Jamili with Anita Ongteco Lu - Philippines
2. Noel Mercado Cruz with Corazon Fernandez Fang - Philippines
3. Kirill Gill with Jannica Durand - Neptune, NJ
4. Julio Wong with Maria Wong - Vancouver, BC
5. JC Caudle with Anne Caudle - Nashville, TN

Amateur Novice International Latin
1. Gerald Cayao Jamili with Anita Ongteco Lu - Philippines
2. Noel Mercado Cruz with Corazon Fernandez Fang - Philippines
3. Tre Jackson with Kelsey Pino - Provo, UT
4. Jericho Dow with Michelle Graell - El Paso, TX
5. Eric Patno with Marika Csapo - Fullerton, CA
6. Mark Richman with Vanessa Adelmann - Portland, OR
7. Justin Flowers with Katherine Kuan - Irvine, CA

Amateur Pre-Championship International Latin
1. Norwille Damasin with Karen Francisco - Philippines
2. Christopher Glowinkowski with Christiane Lienhard - Longbeach, CA
3. Bryan Nguyen with Jennifer Nguyen - Irvine, CA
4. Zlatko Devcic with Erin Drake - Torrance, CA
5. Nick Bloxsom Carter with Monica Volodarskiy - Oak Park, CA
6. Jaime Zarco with Tina Chang - Walnut, CA
7. Tre Jackson with Kelsey Pino - Provo, UT

Duane May Amateur Open Latin Memorial Scholarship
1. Grigori Sedrakyan with Lilit Avagyan - Los Angeles, CA
2. Sharone Levit with Juliya Zavadska - Ontario, Canada
3. Alexander Demkin with Laura Kveladze - Los Angeles, CA
4. Maxwell Berlyant with Yulia Malkina - San Francisco, CA
5. Ryan Lewis with Veronika Chernyavska - Dallas, TX
6. Marlon Enriquez with Meagen Mendoza - Pasadena, CA

Amateur Masters International Latin (over 50)
1. Richard Chiang with Iris Chiang - Torrance, CA
2. Ian Wright with Jonny Forster - Australia

Amateur Pre-Novice International Standard
1 Alexey Ravichev with Zofia Slusarz - Los Angeles, CA
2 John Ciccarelli with Janice Ciccarelli - Glendora, CA
3 Anthony Sanchez - Torres with Marina Sanchez - Torres - San Marino, CA
4 Justin Steinfadt with Ingrid Tseng - Santa Barbara, CA
5 Gaylord Rohloff with Lorraine Rohloff - Ventura, CA
6 Barton Hale with Melanie Hale - El Segundo, CA

Amateur Novice International Standard
1. Ben Bartholomew with Carlye Thompson - Provo, UT
2. Gamble See with Desiree Doyle - Alameda, CA
3. Tudor Stoenescu with Magdalana Stoenescu - Los Angeles, CA
4. Steven Rosenau with Ameila Drace - Portola Valley, CA
5. Florian Gador with Wanwan Yang - Pasadena, CA
6. Donovan Hsiao with Irina Protsenko - Hacienda Heights, CA
7. James McGann with Katherine Cornan - Goleta, CA
8. Anthony Sanchez - Torres with Marina Sanchez - Torres - San Marino, CA

Amateur Pre-Championship International Standard
1. Tulga Ersal with Ilkin Ersal - Saline, MI
2. Francis Co with Samantha Co - Rosemead, CA
3. David Duval with Shelley Duval - Smyrna, GA
4. Todd Hansen with Alayne Wadsworth - Orem, UT
5. Gamble See with Desiree Doyle - Alameda, CA
6. Ben Bartholomew with Carlye Thompson - Provo, UT

Amateur Open International Standard
1. Andrey Klinchik with Yuliya Klinchik - Brooklyn, NY
2. Janis Kukainis with Yuliya Blagova
3. Simeon Stoynov with Kara Stoynova - Belleview, WA
4. Vasyl Makarov with Grace Fu - Flushing, NY
5. Alex Lytvyn with Inna Kravchenko - Ukraine
6. Ira Pollock with Abby Pollock - Provo, UT

Amateur Senior International Standard (over 35)
1. Xingman Lu with Katerina Lu - New York, NY
2. Turtle Brennen with Taba Ofuka - San Francisco, CA
3. Thomas Keller with Evelyn Lafferty - Encinitas, CA
4. Lonny Tsang with Susie Tsang - Westmont, IL
5. Hans Stork with Ans Stork - Sunnyvale, CA
6. Chien-Hua Chen with Ling Ma - Cerritos, CA

Amateur Masters International Standard (over 50)
1. Winston Chow with Lilly Chow - Redwood City, CA
2. Jonathan Huggett with Carolyn Huggett - Surrey, BC
3. Hiroshi Kawanami with Juliana Kawanami - South San Francisco, CA
4. Terry Yeh with Glendy Yeh - Walnut, CA
5. Heping Lee with Lita Wen - Monterey Park, CA
6. James Kleinrath with Melody Singleton - San Carlos, CA
7. Takeshi Kawaratani with Annie Chan - Torrance, CA

Amateur Youth Latin
1. Karil Kulish with Natella Devitskaya - Los Angeles, CA
2. Teleryck Ianakiev with Mariya Staritchenok - Kirkland, WA
3. Allen Genkin with Elena Krifuks - Woodlands, CA
4. Vahe Khachunt with Melonie Krumer - Granada Hills, CA
5. Brandon Armstrong with Brittany Cherry - Pleasant Grove, UT
6. Devin McClure with Lindsay Arnold - Provo, UT

Amateur Youth Latin
1. Teleryck Ianakiev with Mariya Staritchenok - Kirkland, WA
2. Devin McClure with Lindsay Arnold - Provo, UT
3. Allan Kogan with Talia Kogan - Calabasas, CA
4. Laurence Bezinover with Valeria Mikhed - Northridge, CA
5. Vahe Khachunt with Melonie Krumer - Granada Hills, CA

Professional Events

Professional Rising Star Rhythm
1. Joe Howard with Leisa Howard - Woodbridge, VA
2. Radomir Pashev with Devorah Kastner - Phoenix, AZ
3. Azamat Evgamukov with Pamela Licht - Fairfield, NJ
4. Jean Michel Erole with Lori Ritter - Belleville, NJ
5. Aaron DeSoto with Jaana Lillemagi - Buffalo Grove, IL
6. Ilya Velednitsky with Mandy Carlyle - Brookfield, WI

Professional Rising Star Smooth
1. John Selby with Irina Chalkevitch - San Marino, CA
2. Mikhail Zharinov with Galina Detkina - Bronx, NY
3. Radomir Pashev with Devorah Kastner - Phoenix, AZ
4. Sergiy Shapoval with Liza Smith - Henderson, NV
5. Joe Howard with Leisa Howard - Woodbridge, VA
6. Alex Tecza with Katja Lindholm - Palatine, IL
7. Youriy Pavlov with Anna Shahbazyan - Glendale, CA

Professional Rising Star Latin
1. Nikolai Pilipenchuk with Natalia Skorikova - Baltimore, MD
2. Dmitry Kurakin with Violletta Kurakin - Hacienda Heights, CA
3. Christiano Callegari with Katia Keznetsova - Katy, TX
4. Dmitry Ilyushenov with Kateryna Ilyushenov - Toronta, Canada
5. Roman Italyankin with Olga Kordevich - Hacienda Heights, CA
6. Leonidus Proskurov with Aliona - Northridge, CA
7. Igor Ustymovych with Olga Ginzburg - San Diego, CA

Professional Rising Star Standard
1. Anton Lebedev with Anna Borshch - Ontario, Canada
2. Artem Plakhotnyi with Anastasia Kazmina - Scottsdale, AZ
3. Max Sinitsa with Lela Sinitsa - Los Angeles, CA
4. Ikaika Dowsett with Katya Afanaseva - Campbell, CA
5. Sergey Bolotnikov with Elona Bets - Rego Park, NY
6. Nikolai Pilipenchuk with Natalia Skorikova - Baltimore, MD
7. Michal Towliszew with Tiffany Fung - Hacienda Heights, CA

Professional Open Rhythm
1. Emmanuel Pierre-Antoine with Julia Gorchakova - New York, NY
2. Felipe Telona with Carolina Orlovsky - Telona - Playa Del Rey, CA
3. Decho Kraev with Bree Watson - Tempe, AZ
4. Evgeny Dyachenko with Inna Ivanenko - Newtown, PA
5. Jesse DeSoto with Jackie Josephs - Buffalo Grove, IL
6. Michael Neil with Danielle Wilson - Boca Raton, FL

Professional Open Smooth
1. Thomas Mielnicki with JT Thomas - New York, NY
2. Mayo Alanen with Lisa Vogel - Fairfield, NJ
3. Mikhail Zharinov with Galina Detkina - Bronx, NY
4. John Selby with Irina Chalkevitch - San Marino, CA
5. Vladimir Kosarev with Vera Kosarev - Amherst, NY
6. Tony Scheppler with Tonja Martin - New York, NY

Professional Open Latin
1. Riccardo Cocchi with Yulia Zagoruychenko - New York, NY
2. Pavlo Barsuk with Anna Trebunskaya - San Jose, CA
3. Vaidotas Skimelis with Jurga Pupelyte - Pacifica, CA
4. Nikolai Shpakov with Tatiana Banko - Purchase, NY
5. Dmitry Kurakin with Violletta Kurakin - Hacienda Heights, CA
6. Nikolai Pilipenchuk with Natalia Skorikova - Purchase, NY
7. Marcus Johnson with Yuki Hareguchi - Santa Ana, CA

Professional Open Standard
1. Igor Litvinov with Julia Ivleva - Elizabeth, NJ
2. Mikhail Avdeev with Anastasia - Hacienda Heights, CA
3. Urs Geisenhainer with Agnes Kazmierczak - Diamond Bar, CA
4. Blaz Pocajt with Inna Berlizyeva - Scottsdale, AZ
5. Anton Koukarecko with Lena Koukarecko - Millbrae, CA
6. Peter Minkov with Yulia Kornilova - Chicago, IL
7. Lukas Chockuba with Paulina Malinowska - Brooklyn, NY

Professional Showdance
1. Jesse Benedetti with Kimalee Piedad - Ft. Walton Beach, FL
2. Mikhail Zharinov with Galina Detkina - Bronx, NY
3. Michael Neil with Danielle Wilson - Boca Raton, FL
4. Andrey Dragunov with Maria Selina - Reseda, CA
5. Anton Lebedev with Anna Borshch - Ontario, Canada
6. Jesse DeSoto with Jackie Josephs - Buffalo Grove, IL
7. Tony Scheppler with Tonja Martin - New York, NY
8. Nathan Simler with Lecie McNees - Bellingham, WA